armbands.jpg

List of Florida Select's College Commits

greenarmbands2021s_edited.jpg

2021 Commits        School

SAMMY FISHER                       ELON                                       D1

AINSLEY HUIZENGA              WILLIAM & MARY                D1

TAYLOR MCCLAIN                   BUCKNELL                            D1

BROOKE PAPENFUSS            OHIO STATE                           D1

JAYCEE ENGELHARD             CINCINNATI                           D1

AMANDA MCCABE                  FURMAN                                D1

ANA HORVIT                             SYRACUSE                             D1

BRYNN COHEN                        GEORGE WASHINGTON     D1

LAUREN FIGAS                         LOUISVILLE                           D1

AVA MARTINO                           HARTSFORD                         D1

AMELIA MORAN                       GEORGE WASHINGTON     D1

STELLA GORIN                          LANDERS UNIVERSITY      D2

JORDYN MCCULLOUGH         LYNN                                      D2

KARA KRUSBE                           LANDERS UNIVERSITY      D2

SOPHIA CAFFREY                     WASHINGTON & LEE          D3

        2022                       School

   CARLI FLEISHER            NORTHWESTERN     D1

   LILY VALENTINI             ARMY                           D1

   CALLI NORRIS                MICHIGAN                  D1

   CASEY ROBERTS           OHIO STATE               D1

   LAUREN RENDER          VIRGINIA TECH         D1

   AVA YOVINO                    NAVY                          D1

   JOY COFFEY                    HIGH POINT              D1

   RACHEL WEINER           NORTHWESTERN    D1

   PAYTON WAINMAN       PENN STATE             D1

   PERI REIGNER                 LOUISVILLE               D1

   SOFIA SANTANA             MARQUETTE            D1

   EMMA NECLERIO            COLUMBIA               D1

JULIA BACKENSTRASS     BUCKNELL              D1

KAITLYN CHMELIR             MT. OLIVE                D2

SOPHIA CHICHILONE         FL TECH                  D2

 2019 Commits         School

KATELYN TRAINOR                FRESNO STATE       D1

ALLEGRA CATALANO            LOUISVILLE             D1

MEGAN MANGINES                LOUISVILLE             D1

SKYLAR SIMMONDS              BRYANT                    D1

NICOLE SCROGGIE                 BOSTON U               D1

2018 Commits      School

MADELINE ANDREWS       MICHIGAN                    D1

KRISTEN ZENOR                  FRESNO STATE           D1

KELLY COUGHLAN              LOUISVILLE                 D1

LAUREN MAZZAMARO       HIGH POINT                D1

CAMERON NAGAO               BOSTON U.                  D1

TAYLOR MULLEN                 VERMONT                    D1

LIZZY LYNCH                        FL SOUTHERN            D2

MADDIE PYLE                       GVSU                             D2

SABRINA FERNANDEZ       GVSU                             D2

MORGAN LUSK                     US COAST GUARD     D3

2020 Commits         School

KAITLYN MICHAUD                   ELON                                      D1

ANNA PALMISANO                    DENVER                                D1

CAITLYN WURZBURGER          UNC                                       D1

KYLIE HAZEN                               GEORGETOWN                  D1

SARA PALMISANO                      DENVER                               D1

CAROLINE STEFANS                  NAVY                                    D1

CHLOE PROVENZANO               HARVARD                            D1

JORDAN REMER                          CINCINNATI                        D1

CHLOE MAISTER                         CORNELL                             D1

ELLIE RIEGNER                            RUTGERS                             D1

LIZZIE KAPLAN                            COLUMBIA                          D1

LIZ HARRISON                              FLORIDA                              D1

HOLLY PRUITT                             ELON                                     D1

SANDY EDWARDS                       CENTRAL MICHIGAN       D1

SARAH SPROLES                         QUEENS(CHARLOTTE)     D2

FALLON MEARS                            FLORIDA TECH                  D2

NICOLE STEINER                         MUHLENBERG                   D3